Staples Logo
 

Stock Ownership Info

Shareholders

 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution7045,259.7393.4607,593,687
Mutual Fund1,1762,677.7746.2300,529,314
Insider *18.000.31,804,915
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.

Rotation

 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers303585.5810.568,043,956
Sellers292-484.378.6-55,848,687
Net--101.211.912,195,269

Concentration

 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.2,500.7544.3288,149,000
Top 20 Inst.3,122.3655.2359,056,953
Top 50 Inst.3,974.1270.5458,857,795
Total Inst.5,259.7393.4607,593,687

Style

 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index551,467.4028.5171,524,081
Other1741,153.0722.3134,169,087
    GARP79684.9613.279,618,898
    Hedge Fund54318.356.237,073,489
    Broker Dealer34146.622.917,109,418
    Specialty63.140.1367,126
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

1.000.0156
Growth1821,151.6122.4134,368,052
    Core Growth140775.6515.190,793,571
    Growth39366.087.142,453,157
    Aggressive Growth39.880.21,121,324
Value1311,146.3221.3127,887,657
    Core Value102756.3313.782,296,871
    Deep Value29389.987.645,590,786
Income39186.063.722,443,242
    Income Value15134.212.716,474,079
    Yield2451.851.05,969,163
Momentum11.480.0152,567

Top Holders

 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.59,540,2399.21,891,50109/30/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.33,131,8765.1750,40609/30/16
Pzena Investment Management, LLC32,381,3605.0-1,793,10411/30/16
Fidelity Management & Research Company30,033,7844.6-991,59709/30/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)28,028,9944.3644,54309/30/16
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. (SIM)27,682,5604.3750,42909/30/16
SunAmerica Asset Management, LLC26,829,1744.1-9,66009/30/16
The Boston Company Asset Management, LLC26,765,1194.11,503,03909/30/16
Amundi Asset Management12,136,2041.911,984,60809/30/16
Kleinwort Benson Investors Dublin Ltd11,619,6901.811,619,69006/30/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: