Staples Logo
 

Stock Ownership Info

Shareholders

 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution7325,525.2993.8609,961,412
Mutual Fund1,1752,715.2347.1306,114,933
Insider *0------
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.

Rotation

 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers341913.9615.6101,444,762
Sellers333-816.3513.9-90,352,199
Net--97.611.711,092,563

Concentration

 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.2,554.3543.5282,800,645
Top 20 Inst.3,143.8153.4347,592,559
Top 50 Inst.4,061.4269.0448,666,451
Total Inst.5,527.1893.8610,170,211

Style

 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index541,588.9129.1175,546,728
Value1331,285.9923.5141,848,516
    Core Value104911.0016.7100,354,003
    Deep Value29374.996.941,494,513
Other1831,249.9822.9137,835,398
    GARP76777.6114.285,827,614
    Hedge Fund64314.255.734,569,503
    Broker Dealer36153.922.816,975,460
    Specialty64.190.1462,663
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

1.000.0158
Growth1891,060.7119.5117,700,253
    Core Growth146912.0716.7100,739,254
    Growth39138.362.615,855,500
    Aggressive Growth410.280.21,105,499
Income34142.222.615,688,491
    Yield2188.341.69,729,299
    Income Value1353.881.05,959,192
Momentum21.280.0142,959

Top Holders

 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.62,229,8059.62,689,56612/31/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.35,615,0625.52,483,18612/31/16
Pzena Investment Management, LLC32,126,4254.9-2,048,03912/31/16
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. (SIM)30,413,6504.72,731,09012/31/16
Fidelity Management & Research Company29,833,4524.6-200,33212/31/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)29,142,4104.51,113,41612/31/16
The Boston Company Asset Management, LLC22,103,1153.4-4,662,00412/31/16
Amundi Asset Management16,484,9362.54,348,73212/31/16
ValueInvest Asset Management S.A.13,232,1002.04,850,60012/31/16
Kleinwort Benson Investors Dublin Ltd11,619,6901.811,619,69006/30/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: